Our Team

Management

KOPAČ Janez

KOPAČ Janez


Director
BUSCHLE Dirk

BUSCHLE Dirk


Deputy director, Legal counsel

B

BAJS Davor

BAJS Davor


Infrastructure expert
BALOGH Ádám

BALOGH Ádám


Infrastructure expert
BROMBOSZCZ Marta

BROMBOSZCZ Marta


Financial officer - Eastern partnership assistance unit, Procurement officer

C - D

CEGIR Karolina

CEGIR Karolina


Gas expert
CHEN Fania

CHEN Fania


Event officer
DIKA Jon

DIKA Jon


Procurement officer

G - J

GRALL-EDLER Nina

GRALL-EDLER Nina


Head of ECRB section
GRUJIČIĆ Predrag

GRUJIČIĆ Predrag


Head of gas unit
  JASIMI Adrian

JASIMI Adrian


Oil expert

K

KAROVA Rozeta

KAROVA Rozeta


Senior energy lawyer
KARPYSHYNA Svitlana

KARPYSHYNA Svitlana


Acting Head, Renewables and energy efficiency expert - Eastern partnership assistance unit
KLLOKOQI Arben

KLLOKOQI Arben


Electricity expert, ECRB

K - L

KOGALNICEANU Violeta

KOGALNICEANU Violeta


Head of infrastructure and energy efficiency unit
LAZZERINI Irina

LAZZERINI Irina


Sustainable energy expert
LESJAK Heli Annika

LESJAK Heli Annika


Webmaster and publication officer

M

MARSENIC MAKSIMOVIC Branislava

MARSENIC MAKSIMOVIC Branislava


Gas and customers expert, ECRB
MIRON Smaranda

MIRON Smaranda


Energy lawyer
MUELLNER Agata

MUELLNER Agata


Assistant to the Director

M - N

MUKHTASHOVA Cristina

MUKHTASHOVA Cristina


Executive assistant - Eastern partnership assistance unit
MUMOVIC Milka

MUMOVIC Milka


Electricity and statistics expert
NIKIFOROV Vladimir

NIKIFOROV Vladimir


Senior financial officer

P

POYNER Barbora

POYNER Barbora


Communication officer
POZSGAI Peter

POZSGAI Peter


Gas expert - Eastern partnership assistance unit
POLISCHUK Maksym

POLISCHUK Maksym


Regional coordinator for Belarus, Moldova, Ukraine - Eastern partnership assistance unit

R - S

RAICEVIC Borko

RAICEVIC Borko


Senior energy efficiency expert
RICHTER-KUHNERT Marie-Therese

RICHTER-KUHNERT Marie-Therese


Energy lawyer
SURZHOK Inna

SURZHOK Inna


Electricity expert - Eastern partnership assistance unit

T

TRHULJ Jasmina

TRHULJ Jasmina


Head of electricity unit
TASO Naida

TASO Naida


Electricity market and renewables expert

U - W

UZUNOV Simon

UZUNOV Simon


Deputy Head of electricity unit
VAJDA Peter

VAJDA Peter


Senior environmental expert
WEINZETTEL Gregor

WEINZETTEL Gregor


Gas expert