Our Team

Management

KOPAČ Janez

KOPAČ Janez


Director
BUSCHLE Dirk

BUSCHLE Dirk


Deputy director, Legal counsel

B - C

BALOGH Ádám

BALOGH Ádám


Infrastructure expert
BROMBOSZCZ Marta

BROMBOSZCZ Marta


Financial officer Eastern partnership assistance unit
CEGIR Karolina

CEGIR Karolina


Gas expert

C - G

CHEN Fania

CHEN Fania


Event officer
GRALL-EDLER Nina

GRALL-EDLER Nina


Head of ECRB section

G - J

GRUJICIC Predrag

GRUJICIC Predrag


Head of gas unit
  JASIMI Adrian

JASIMI Adrian


Oil expert

K

KAROVA Rozeta

KAROVA Rozeta


Senior energy lawyer
KARPYSHYNA Svitlana

KARPYSHYNA Svitlana


Acting head and renewables and energy efficiency expert Eastern partnership assistance unit
KLLOKOQI Arben

KLLOKOQI Arben


ECRB electricity expert

K - L

KOGALNICEANU Violeta

KOGALNICEANU Violeta


Head of infrastructure and energy efficiency unit
LAZZERINI Irina

LAZZERINI Irina


Sustainable energy expert
LESJAK Heli Annika

LESJAK Heli Annika


Webmaster and publication officer

M

MARSENIC MAKSIMOVIC Branislava

MARSENIC MAKSIMOVIC Branislava


ECRB natural gas expert
MATYAS Jan

MATYAS Jan


Assistant
MAZUR Bozena

MAZUR Bozena


Head of administrative and financial unit

M

MIRON Smaranda

MIRON Smaranda


Energy lawyer
MUELLNER Agata

MUELLNER Agata


Assistant to the director
MUKHTASHOVA Cristina

MUKHTASHOVA Cristina


Executive assistant Eastern partnership assistance unit

M - P

MUMOVIC Milka

MUMOVIC Milka


Electricity and statistics expert
NIKIFOROV Vladimir

NIKIFOROV Vladimir


Finance and administrative assistant
POYNER Barbora

POYNER Barbora


Communication officer
POZSGAI Peter

POZSGAI Peter


Gas expert Eastern partnership assistance unit
POLISCHUK Maksym

POLISCHUK Maksym


Regional coordinator for Belarus, Moldova, Ukraine Eastern partnership assistance unit

R - S

RAICEVIC Borko

RAICEVIC Borko


Energy efficiency and renewables expert
RICHTER Marie-Therese

RICHTER Marie-Therese


Energy lawyer
SANDROSHVILI Keti

SANDROSHVILI Keti


Regional coordinator for Armenia, Azerbaijan and Georgia Eastern partnership assistance unit
SIJAKOVIC Nenad

SIJAKOVIC Nenad


Infrastructure expert
SURZHOK Inna

SURZHOK Inna


Electricity expert Eastern partnership assistance unit

T

TRHULJ Jasmina

TRHULJ Jasmina


Head of electricity unit
TASO Naida

TASO Naida


Electricity expert

U - W

UZUNOV Simon

UZUNOV Simon


Deputy head of electricity unit
VAJDA Peter

VAJDA Peter


Senior environmental expert
WEINZETTEL Gregor

WEINZETTEL Gregor


Gas expert